Woohoo9 Casino300% Deposit Bonus

Woohoo9 Casino 300% Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Woohoo9 Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package is a 150% match up to $1,200 plus 200 free spins, with a $20 minimum deposit. New Australian players can also receive a $5 no-deposit bonus after registration and verification.

Woohoo9 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao eGaming jurisdiction. All transactions are protected with SSL encryption and PCI DSS compliance, and the platform uses random number generator software with regular fairness audits.

Welcome Bonus150% up to $1,200 + 200 FS

  • OperatorWoohoo9 Casino N.V.
  • Established2024
  • Games2,000+ titles from 70+ providers
  • CurrenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NZD, crypto

The current welcome offer and what you receive

The 300% deposit bonus phrase may be what brought you here, but Woohoo9 Casino’s current headline offer is a 150% first-deposit match rather than a 300% match. It can add up to $1,200 in bonus funds, and the package also includes 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $20 to qualify for this offer.

The match is based on your bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit would create a $150 bonus, while a larger deposit can continue building the bonus until the $1,200 maximum is reached. The bonus amount, rather than your deposit, is the figure used for the 35× wagering calculation.

TermDetails
Match150% on the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,200
Free spins200
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$5 during wagering
Time limit30 days

The $5 no-deposit option is separate

New Australian players receive AUD 5 immediately after registration and verification. It can be used on JILI and JOKER slots. To withdraw, you need a minimum balance of AUD 50, and the maximum withdrawal from this bonus is AUD 39.

This separate offer does not replace the first-deposit package. It gives eligible new players a way to start with a small bonus after completing registration and verification. If you choose to use the deposit offer as well, remember that only one bonus can be active at a time.

How the 35× wagering rule works in practice

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement. The calculation uses the bonus amount, not the combined value of your deposit and bonus. So, if a $100 deposit produces a $150 bonus, the wagering target is $5,250: $150 multiplied by 35.

A $20 deposit creates a $30 bonus and a $1,050 wagering target.
A $100 deposit creates a $150 bonus and a $5,250 wagering target.
A $1,200 bonus creates a $42,000 wagering target.
The wagering period lasts 30 days.
The maximum bet while completing the requirement is $5.

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome-bonus requirement, so they are the clearest choice when you want every qualifying wager to count. Live dealer games contribute 0%, meaning bets there do not reduce this wagering target. That is an easy detail to miss, honestly, especially if you normally move between pokies and live tables.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or below

The maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering is $5. There are also no withdrawals during the active bonus play period, so finish the requirement before requesting a payout.

The bonus expires if the wagering is not completed within 30 days. It is also limited to one welcome offer per player, IP address and household address. That means the offer is intended for one qualifying account in a household, rather than several accounts sharing the same promotion.

  1. Choose your deposit

    Make a first deposit of at least $20 and check the bonus amount added to your account.

  2. Stay within the bet limit

    Keep each wager at $5 or less while the welcome bonus is active.

  3. Use qualifying games

    Play slots for wagering contribution. Live dealer games contribute 0% to this requirement.

  4. Track the 30-day window

    Complete the full 35× bonus wagering target before the 30-day period ends.

  5. Request a withdrawal afterwards

    Withdrawals are available once bonus play has finished, subject to the selected method’s limits and verification requirements.

How to register and activate a deposit bonus

Registration takes under 2 minutes. You must be at least 18 years old and provide an email address, password, country, currency and age confirmation. An optional promo code field is available during registration, along with an optional referral code.

  1. Open the registration form

    Select Register and enter your full name, Australian mobile number with the +61 prefix and password.

  2. Confirm your mobile

    Receive the SMS verification code and enter it in the registration form.

  3. Complete the account details

    Add your email, country and preferred currency, confirm that you are 18 or older, and accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

  4. Upload verification documents

    Provide an identity document, such as a driver’s licence, and proof of Australian address, such as a utility bill. Verification can also be completed through PayID.

  5. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 and use the welcome offer according to its wagering and bet rules.

You can also register or log in with Google. Woohoo9 supports Australian dollars as well as EUR, CAD, NZD, USD, NOK, MXN and several cryptocurrencies, including BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, DOG, USDT and USDC.

Deposit methods that can fund the offer

You can fund the welcome offer using several payment options. AUD is supported, which keeps the $20 minimum deposit straightforward for Australian players. Processing times depend on the method you select.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
PayID or Bank Transfer$20$5,000Instant to 30 minutes
Visa or Mastercard$20$2,000Instant to 30 minutes
Skrill or Neteller$20$10,000Instant to 30 minutes
CryptocurrencyEquivalent of $50-Instant
Neosurf---

PayID, bank transfer, cards and e-wallets all accept deposits from $20. Cryptocurrency deposits require a minimum equivalent of $50. The supported cryptocurrency deposit options include Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT, alongside Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin and USDC.

Use the currency you plan to play with

Selecting AUD at registration can make it easier to follow your deposit, bonus amount and wagering target without converting figures as you go.

Other promotions, cashback and loyalty rewards

The first-deposit offer is not the only promotion available. A 50% Monday Reload Bonus can reach $300, with 35× wagering on eligible slots and live dealer games. The Daily Achievement Red Packet system has five reward levels from AUD 4.88 to AUD 58.88 and requires a deposit between AUD 100 and AUD 2,000.

PromotionRewardMain terms
Monday Reload50% up to $30035× wagering; eligible slots and live dealer games
Daily Red PacketAUD 4.88 to AUD 58.88Deposit AUD 100 - AUD 2,000; 3× to 5× wagering
Weekly AchievementAUD 68.88 to AUD 128.885× wagering; maximum withdrawal $888
Lucky NumberOne number per AUD 30 depositedResults every Saturday; maximum withdrawal $888
Referral link$5 per successful invitation10× wagering; $20 minimum and $50 maximum withdrawal

The Weekly Achievement rewards start at AUD 68.88 for a AUD 1,000 weekly deposit and rise to AUD 128.88 for a AUD 3,500 weekly deposit. The referral deposit bonus pays $30 when an invited new user deposits at least $150, with 5× wagering on that reward.

The Loyalty Program uses several VIP levels, including Bronze and Platinum. You earn points for every $10 wagered, and points can be exchanged for bonus credits. Bronze provides 2% monthly cashback, while Platinum provides 8% monthly cashback. Weekly cashback can reach 10%, and VIP benefits also include exclusive bonuses, personalised account management, faster withdrawals and birthday free spins.

Only one bonus can run at once

Plan your promotions rather than activating several at the same time. The bonus terms allow one active bonus, and the 30-day wagering period applies to the welcome offer.

Withdrawals, verification and responsible play

Once bonus play is complete, withdrawal options include Bank Transfer, Skrill, Neteller, cryptocurrency, PayID and Visa or Mastercard. The account has a $5,000 daily withdrawal limit and a $20,000 monthly withdrawal limit. There is no win limit.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
Bank Transfer$100$5,000 per day2-5 business days
Skrill or Neteller$50$10,000 per day12-24 hours
CryptocurrencyApproximately $150No stated maximum0.5-1 day
PayID-AUD 10,000Instant
Visa or Mastercard-$5,0001-3 business days

KYC checks require an identity document and proof of Australian address. You can complete verification by uploading your ID and address documents or through PayID. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Woohoo9 Casino uses SSL encryption for transactions and personal information, with PCI DSS compliance for cardholder data. Two-factor authentication is available, and the platform provides deposit limits, session reminders, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion options.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Woohoo9 Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus?

The current welcome package is a 150% first-deposit bonus up to $1,200, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

Wagering is 35× the bonus amount. A $150 bonus, for example, creates a $5,250 wagering target.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The welcome-bonus wagering requirement must be completed within 30 days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while you are completing the welcome-bonus requirement.

Do live dealer games count towards the welcome-bonus wagering?

Live dealer games contribute 0% to the welcome-bonus wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%.

How much is the no-deposit bonus for Australian players?

New Australian players receive AUD 5 after registration and verification. It is available on JILI and JOKER slots, requires a minimum balance of AUD 50 to withdraw and has a maximum withdrawal of AUD 39.

Can I withdraw while the welcome bonus is active?

Withdrawals are not permitted during the bonus play period. Complete the wagering requirement first.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum first deposit is $20. Cryptocurrency deposits have a minimum equivalent of $50.