Woohoo9 Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Woohoo9 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking at the Woohoo9 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 first deposit can qualify for 150% up to $1,200 plus 200 free spins, with a $20 minimum deposit. Here is the maths, wagering requirement and the rules to understand before you play.

Woohoo9 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao eGaming jurisdiction. All transactions are protected with SSL encryption and PCI DSS compliance, and the platform uses random number generator software with regular fairness audits.

Welcome Bonus150% up to $1,200 + 200 FS

  • OperatorWoohoo9 Casino N.V.
  • Established2024
  • Games2,000+ titles from 70+ providers
  • CurrenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NZD, crypto

What a $100 deposit gives you with the welcome offer

Woohoo9 Casino does not present a separate fixed $100 deposit promotion. Instead, a $100 first deposit can qualify for the welcome package: a 150% bonus up to $1,200 and 200 free spins. The minimum deposit for the offer is $20.

ItemAmount or rule
First deposit$100
Bonus rate150%
Bonus credit$150
Starting funds$250 plus 200 free spins
Minimum deposit$20

The calculation is straightforward: $100 multiplied by 150% produces a $150 bonus. Added to your deposit, that gives $250 before any wins or losses. The 200 free spins form part of the same headline welcome package.

The wagering figure to remember

The 35× wagering requirement applies to the $150 bonus amount. For this example, the qualifying wagering target is $5,250.

The welcome offer is limited to one per player, IP address and household address. Only one bonus can be active at a time, so it is worth checking which promotion you are using before you start playing.

How to claim the offer after depositing $100

Registration takes under 2 minutes and is available to players aged 18 or over. You will need your full name, email address, Australian mobile number with the +61 prefix, password, country and currency. The promo code and referral code fields are optional.

  1. Open registration

    Click Register and enter your personal details, Australian mobile number, password, country and currency.

  2. Confirm your mobile number

    Enter the SMS verification code you receive. You can also register with Google.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit $100 using an accepted method. The welcome offer has a $20 minimum deposit.

  4. Complete verification

    Upload an identity document, such as a driver's licence, and proof of Australian address, such as a utility bill. Verification can also be completed via PayID.

  5. Check your bonus balance

    After registration, verification and the qualifying deposit, check that the welcome bonus and free spins have been credited before playing.

Woohoo9 Casino Online supports AUD, EUR, CAD, NZD, USD, NOK, BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, DOG, USDT, USDC and MXN. For an Australian $100 deposit, PayID and bank transfer accept deposits from $20 to $5,000. Visa and Mastercard accept $20 to $2,000, while Skrill and Neteller accept $20 to $10,000.

Be at least 18 years old.
Use one account for yourself.
Complete SMS and identity verification.
Deposit at least $20 for the welcome offer.
Keep your bets within the $5 maximum during bonus wagering.

The 35× wagering rule explained with real numbers

The welcome bonus has 35× wagering. With a $100 deposit, the bonus is $150, so the calculation is $150 × 35 = $5,250. This is the total amount you need to stake on qualifying games before the bonus conditions are complete.

StepCalculationResult
First depositYour payment$100
Welcome bonus$100 × 150%$150
Starting funds$100 + $150$250
Wagering target$150 × 35$5,250

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement. Live dealer games contribute 0%, so stakes on live tables do not reduce the $5,250 target. The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $5.

You have 30 days to complete the wagering. If the requirement is not completed within that period, the bonus expires. No withdrawals are permitted during the active bonus play period, so the wagering conditions need to be completed before requesting a payout.

Use slots when you want your stakes to count fully.
Keep each bonus-period bet at $5 or less.
Track progress towards the $5,250 target.
Complete the wagering within 30 days.
Do not request a withdrawal while bonus play is active.

Your live-game stakes do not count

Live dealer games contribute 0% to the welcome wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, making them the qualifying game category for this calculation.

The extra $5 bonus for new Australian players

New Australian players can also receive a $5 no-deposit bonus after registration and verification. It is credited immediately after those steps and can be used on JILI and JOKER slots.

TermRule
Bonus amount$5
Eligible gamesJILI and JOKER slots
Minimum balance to withdrawAUD 50
Maximum withdrawalAUD 39

This $5 offer is separate from the $100 first-deposit calculation. If you use it, remember that only one bonus can be active at a time. The no-deposit bonus also has its own balance and withdrawal conditions.

Other promotions and rewards available after the first deposit

A 50% Monday Reload Bonus can reach $300 and carries 35× wagering. Eligible games include various slots and live dealer games. The general bonus rules include a $5 maximum bet during wagering.

The Daily Achievement Red Packet system has five reward levels: AUD 4.88, AUD 8.88, AUD 18.88, AUD 28.88 and AUD 58.88. Deposits must be between AUD 100 and AUD 2,000, and the rewards are eligible on slots. The first two levels use 5× wagering, while the fifth level uses 3× wagering.

Weekly Achievement bonuses range from AUD 68.88 for a AUD 1,000 weekly deposit to AUD 128.88 for a AUD 3,500 deposit. These bonuses have 5× wagering and an AUD 888 maximum withdrawal. The Lucky Number promotion awards one lucky number for every AUD 30 deposited, with results released every Saturday and an AUD 888 withdrawal cap.

The Cashback and VIP Program can provide further rewards as you play. VIP cashback ranges from 2% to 8% monthly on losses, with Bronze at 2% and Platinum at 8%. Weekly cashback can reach 10%. VIP members earn points for every $10 wagered, and those points can be redeemed for bonus credits.

Referral rewards are also available. Sharing a referral link pays $5 per successfully invited player with 10× wagering, a $20 minimum withdrawal and a $50 maximum withdrawal. A referral deposit bonus pays $30 for each new user who deposits at least $150 and has 5× wagering.

Withdrawal limits to remember before you play

After bonus play is complete, the withdrawal method affects the minimum, maximum and processing time. There is also a $5,000 maximum daily withdrawal limit and a $20,000 maximum monthly withdrawal limit. Woohoo9 applies no win limit.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
Bank transfer$100$5,000 per day2-5 business days
Skrill or Neteller$50$10,000 per day12-24 hours
Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDTApproximately $150No stated maximum0.5-1 day
PayIDNot statedAUD 10,000Instant
Visa or MastercardNot stated$5,0001-3 business days

KYC checks require an identity document and proof of Australian address. You can complete verification by uploading documents or using PayID. It is practical to finish this before you need a withdrawal, particularly when a promotion has a 30-day wagering window.

Set a budget before using the bonus

A bonus adds play conditions, not guaranteed winnings. Set a budget before depositing and treat the $100 as entertainment money. Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, cooling-off periods, session reminders and self-exclusion options.

Two-factor authentication is available for account security. Transactions and personal data use SSL encryption, cardholder data is covered by PCI DSS compliance, and the platform uses random number generator software with regular fairness audits.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus do I receive after depositing $100?

A $100 first deposit can qualify for a $150 welcome bonus because the offer adds 150% of the deposit. It also includes 200 free spins, subject to the promotion terms.

How much wagering is required on the $100 deposit example?

The $150 bonus is subject to 35× wagering, which equals $5,250 in qualifying stakes.

Which games count towards the welcome wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live dealer games contribute 0%, so live dealer bets do not reduce the welcome wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while you are completing the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The wagering must be completed within 30 days. After that period, the bonus expires.

Can I withdraw while the welcome bonus is active?

No withdrawals are permitted during the bonus play period. Complete the wagering conditions before requesting a payout.

What is the no-deposit bonus for Australian players?

New Australian players can receive AUD 5 after registration and verification. It is valid on JILI and JOKER slots, requires a minimum balance of AUD 50 to withdraw and has a maximum withdrawal of AUD 39.

Can I use more than one bonus at once?

Only one bonus can be active at a time. Choose the promotion you want to use before beginning bonus play.