Woohoo9 Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Woohoo9 Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Woohoo9 Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The closest current match is the 50% Monday Reload Bonus up to $300, alongside a first-deposit offer of 150% up to $1,200 plus 200 free spins. Here’s how the $300 reload works, what wagering applies and how to approach it sensibly.

Woohoo9 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao eGaming jurisdiction. All transactions are protected with SSL encryption and PCI DSS compliance, and the platform uses random number generator software with regular fairness audits.

Welcome Bonus150% up to $1,200 + 200 FS

  • OperatorWoohoo9 Casino N.V.
  • Established2024
  • Games2,000+ titles from 70+ providers
  • CurrenciesAUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NZD, crypto

The Monday reload offer: how the $300 maximum works

The Woohoo9 Casino promotion closest to a $300 deposit bonus is the 50% Monday Reload Bonus up to $300. In plain terms, the bonus is worth half of your qualifying deposit, with the bonus portion capped at $300. The offer is designed for a Monday reload rather than a first deposit.

TermDetails
Bonus rate50%
Maximum bonus$300
Wagering35× bonus amount
Eligible gamesVarious slots and live dealer games

To receive the full $300 bonus at a 50% rate, the qualifying deposit would be $600. A $100 deposit would produce a $50 bonus, while a $300 deposit would produce a $150 bonus. The bonus amount, rather than the deposit amount, is what the 35× wagering requirement is based on.

Work out the playthrough before depositing

For a $300 bonus, 35× means $10,500 in wagering. For a $150 bonus, it means $5,250. This simple calculation helps you decide whether the offer suits your budget before you claim it.

How to claim the offer and start playing

Registration takes under 2 minutes. You must be at least 18, and Australian players can register with an Australian mobile number using the +61 prefix. A referral code and promo code can be entered during registration, but both are optional fields.

  1. Create your account

    Choose Register, then enter your full name, email, country, currency, password and Australian mobile number.

  2. Confirm your mobile

    Enter the SMS verification code sent to your phone. You can also use Google to register.

  3. Choose your promotion

    Select the Monday Reload Bonus when it is available and check the promotion terms before confirming the deposit.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit using an available method such as PayID, bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, cryptocurrency or Neosurf.

  5. Play within the rules

    Use eligible slots or live dealer games, keep each bonus wager within the $5 maximum bet and finish the wagering within 30 days.

Only one bonus can be active at a time. There is also one welcome bonus per player, IP address and household address. Once bonus play begins, withdrawals are not permitted until the applicable wagering is completed.

Wagering rules: the numbers that matter most

The Monday Reload Bonus carries 35× wagering on the bonus amount. The same 35× structure applies to the first-deposit welcome bonus. You have 30 days to complete the requirement, otherwise the bonus expires.

Deposit50% bonus35× wagering
$100$50$1,750
$300$150$5,250
$600$300$10,500

Slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement. Live dealer games contribute 0%, even though selected live dealer games are eligible for the Monday promotion. That means live tables can be included in the offer while still adding nothing to the required turnover.

Keep every bonus wager at $5 or less.
Prioritise slots if your aim is to clear the wagering requirement.
Track the 30-day expiry period from the moment the bonus is credited.
Do not request a withdrawal while bonus play is still active.
Remember that only one bonus may be active at once.

The $5 maximum bet still applies

A bet above $5 during bonus wagering can affect your eligibility. Keeping your stake at $5 or below is the straightforward way to stay within the stated terms.

The first-deposit offer and the $5 bonus alternative

New Australian players can also claim a welcome package of 150% up to $1,200 plus 200 free spins on their first deposit. The minimum deposit is $20, wagering is 35× the bonus amount, and the maximum bet during wagering is $5. Slots contribute 100%, while live dealer games contribute 0%.

A separate $5 no-deposit bonus is credited after registration and verification for new Australian players. It can be used on JILI and JOKER slots. To withdraw from this bonus, the balance must reach AUD 50, and the maximum withdrawal from the promotion is AUD 39.

So, the $300 figure belongs to the Monday reload promotion, while the first-deposit package has a higher maximum bonus. Compare the required deposit, playthrough and game contribution before choosing which offer fits your plans. The same practical rule applies to any Bonuses you consider: focus on the wagering amount, not just the headline number.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

AUD is supported, which makes the promotion easier to calculate for Australian players. PayID and bank transfer deposits start at $20 and go up to $5,000, with processing from instant to 30 minutes. Visa and Mastercard deposits run from $20 to $2,000, while Skrill and Neteller accept deposits from $20 to $10,000.

MethodDeposit rangeDeposit processingWithdrawal details
PayIDNot stated as a separate rangeInstant to 30 minutesUp to AUD 10,000; instant processing
Bank transfer$20-$5,000Instant to 30 minutes$100 minimum; up to $5,000 per day; 2-5 business days
Visa/Mastercard$20-$2,000Instant to 30 minutesUp to $5,000; 1-3 business days
Skrill/Neteller$20-$10,000Instant to 30 minutes$50 minimum; up to $10,000 per day; 12-24 hours
CryptocurrencyMinimum equivalent of $50InstantApproximately $150 minimum; 0.5-1 day

The overall withdrawal limit is $5,000 per day and $20,000 per month. There is no win limit. PayID withdrawals allow up to $10,000, although the general daily limit still applies.

KYC checks require an identity document, such as a driver’s licence, plus proof of Australian address, such as a utility bill. Verification can be completed through ID upload or PayID, and you should complete it before you need to withdraw.

What else you can use at Woohoo9 Casino

Woohoo9 Casino from Australia offers more than 2,000 games from over 70 providers. The wider selection includes more than 500 pokies, table games, live casino, crash games, arcade titles and sports betting. Slots and arcade games also have a demo mode, so you can explore those formats without using real money.

  • Pokies from providers including JILI, Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Aristocrat, NetEnt, PG Soft and Hacksaw Gaming.
  • Table games such as roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, sic bo, keno, bingo and scratch cards.
  • Arcade options including Plinko, Mines, Dice, Hilo, Goal and Aviator.
  • Live casino from providers including DreamGaming, Playtech, Evolution Gaming and SA Gaming.
  • Sports markets covering football, basketball, tennis, cricket and e-sports, with pre-match and live betting.

The platform also has a VIP programme with points earned for every $10 wagered. Bronze members receive 2% monthly cashback, while Platinum members receive 8%. Weekly cashback can reach 10%, and VIP benefits include exclusive bonuses, personalised account management, faster withdrawals and birthday free spins.

A practical way to approach the $300 bonus

A deposit promotion is still gambling with real money, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than extra cash. Decide your spending limit first, then check whether the required wagering fits comfortably inside it. If the numbers feel too large, there is no need to chase the maximum.

  1. Set a deposit limit before you start.
  2. Calculate the bonus and multiply it by 35 to see the wagering target.
  3. Use the $5 maximum bet as your ceiling during bonus wagering.
  4. Choose slots when you want play to contribute to wagering.
  5. Keep an eye on the 30-day deadline and avoid withdrawing during bonus play.
  6. Use cooling-off periods, session reminders or self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Support is available around the clock

Live chat operates 24/7 in English and Chinese, with an average wait time under 2 minutes. Email support is also available, with responses within 24 hours.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Woohoo9 Casino $300 Deposit Bonus?

The closest matching offer is the 50% Monday Reload Bonus up to $300. A $600 qualifying deposit produces the maximum $300 bonus.

How much wagering applies to a $300 bonus?

The requirement is 35× the bonus amount, so a $300 bonus requires $10,500 in wagering.

Which games count towards the reload wagering?

Various slots and live dealer games are eligible for the Monday promotion. Slots contribute 100% to wagering, while live dealer games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while wagering is active.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have 30 days. If the requirement is not completed within that period, the bonus expires.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

No withdrawals are permitted during the bonus play period. Complete the applicable wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

What is the minimum deposit for the first-deposit welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20. The welcome package offers 150% up to $1,200 plus 200 free spins.

Does Woohoo9 Casino have a no-deposit offer?

New Australian players receive a $5 no-deposit bonus after registration and verification. It is eligible on JILI and JOKER slots, requires a minimum balance of AUD 50 to withdraw and has a maximum withdrawal of AUD 39.